top of page
[…] SECTION 2. Amend Section 133C of chapter 127 of the General Laws at it appears in the 2014 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking, in the first paragraph, the phrase: “except prisoners serving a life sentence for murder in the first degree who had attained the age of 18 years at the time of the murder and prisoners confined to the hospital at the Massachusetts Correctional Institution, Bridgewater.”.